42040 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42040
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42039
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42040/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42040/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 19:30 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummudipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42002 Gummidipundi 02:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42004 Gummidipundi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42006 Gummidipundi 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42008 Gummidipundi 05:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42046 Gummidipundi 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42042 Gummidipundi 20:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42044 Gummidipundi 21:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42040 Gummidipundi 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42036 Gummidipundi 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42038 Gummidipundi 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42032 Gummidipundi 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42034 Gummidipundi 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42030 Gummidipundi 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42024 Gummidipundi 13:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42026 Gummidipundi 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42020 Gummidipundi 11:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42022 Gummidipundi 12:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42028 Gummidipundi 15:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42014 Gummidipundi 08:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Daily
Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU 42016 Gummidipundi 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42010 Gummidipundi 06:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42012 Gummidipundi 07:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42018 Gummidipundi 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)