42036 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42036
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42035
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42036/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42036/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 19:01 19:02 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummudipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42002 Gummidipundi 02:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42004 Gummidipundi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42006 Gummidipundi 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42008 Gummidipundi 05:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42046 Gummidipundi 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42042 Gummidipundi 20:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42044 Gummidipundi 21:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42040 Gummidipundi 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42036 Gummidipundi 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42038 Gummidipundi 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42032 Gummidipundi 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42034 Gummidipundi 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42030 Gummidipundi 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42024 Gummidipundi 13:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42026 Gummidipundi 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42020 Gummidipundi 11:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42022 Gummidipundi 12:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42028 Gummidipundi 15:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42014 Gummidipundi 08:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Daily
Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU 42016 Gummidipundi 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42010 Gummidipundi 06:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42012 Gummidipundi 07:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42018 Gummidipundi 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)