42031 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42031
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42030
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42031/ Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42031/ Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 18:47 18:48 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU 42003 MASS 05:50 Gummidipundi 07:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42005 MASS 06:40 Gummidipundi 08:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market - Gummidipundi EMU 42001 MASS 00:15 Gummidipundi 01:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42007 MASS 07:00 Gummidipundi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42009 MASS 08:15 Gummidipundi 09:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42043 MASS 22:45 Gummidipundi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42045 MASS 23:20 Gummidipundi 01:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42041 MASS 23:20 Gummidipundi 01:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42035 MASS 20:45 Gummidipundi 22:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42037 MASS 21:45 Gummidipundi 23:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42031 MASS 18:35 Gummidipundi 20:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42033 MASS 19:35 Gummidipundi 21:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42039 MASS 22:45 Gummidipundi 00:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42025 MASS 16:35 Gummidipundi 18:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42027 MASS 17:05 Gummidipundi 18:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42021 MASS 13:25 Gummidipundi 14:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42023 MASS 15:15 Gummidipundi 16:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42029 MASS 17:30 Gummidipundi 19:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42013 MASS 09:30 Gummidipundi 11:05 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42015 MASS 10:25 Gummidipundi 11:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42011 MASS 09:00 Gummidipundi 10:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42017 MASS 11:35 Gummidipundi 13:10 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42019 MASS 12:10 Gummidipundi 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU Train Number is 42031.

  • How many days in a week 42031 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU runs ?
  • 42031 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42031 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42031 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu, Ponneri, Kavaraippettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU runs between MASS to Gummidipundi. It departs from MASS at 18:35 and reaches Gummidipundi/GPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42031 ?
  • 42031 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Gummidipundi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 47km between MASS and Gummidipundi.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gummidipundi at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains