42006 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU
  • Number
    42006
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42007
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42006/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42006/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 04:55 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:47 05:48 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummudipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42002 Gummidipundi 02:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42004 Gummidipundi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42006 Gummidipundi 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42008 Gummidipundi 05:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42046 Gummidipundi 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42042 Gummidipundi 20:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42044 Gummidipundi 21:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42040 Gummidipundi 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42036 Gummidipundi 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42038 Gummidipundi 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42032 Gummidipundi 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42034 Gummidipundi 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42030 Gummidipundi 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42024 Gummidipundi 13:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42026 Gummidipundi 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42020 Gummidipundi 11:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42022 Gummidipundi 12:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42028 Gummidipundi 15:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42014 Gummidipundi 08:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Daily
Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU 42016 Gummidipundi 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42010 Gummidipundi 06:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42012 Gummidipundi 07:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42018 Gummidipundi 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) run from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)