42005 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42005
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42004
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42005/ Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42005/ Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 06:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 06:52 06:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU 42003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:50 Gummidipundi 07:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Gummidipundi 08:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market - Gummidipundi EMU 42001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:15 Gummidipundi 01:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Gummidipundi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:15 Gummidipundi 09:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42043 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Gummidipundi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42045 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:20 Gummidipundi 01:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42041 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:20 Gummidipundi 01:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42035 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Gummidipundi 22:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42037 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:45 Gummidipundi 23:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42031 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Gummidipundi 20:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42033 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:35 Gummidipundi 21:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42039 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Gummidipundi 00:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42025 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:35 Gummidipundi 18:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42027 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:05 Gummidipundi 18:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Gummidipundi 14:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42023 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:15 Gummidipundi 16:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42029 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Gummidipundi 19:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:30 Gummidipundi 11:05 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:25 Gummidipundi 11:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU 42011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Gummidipundi 10:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42017 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Gummidipundi 13:10 Daily
Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU 42019 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Gummidipundi 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)