41131 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    41131
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41128
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

41131/ Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41131/ Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41033 Chennai Beach 08:45 Velachery 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41035 Chennai Beach 08:55 Velachery 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41021 Chennai Beach 07:30 Velachery 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41023 Chennai Beach 07:45 Velachery 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41029 Chennai Beach 08:25 Velachery 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41131 Chennai Beach 21:20 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41015 Chennai Beach 06:40 Velachery 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41135 Chennai Beach 21:40 Velachery 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41013 Chennai Beach 06:20 Velachery 07:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41017 Chennai Beach 07:15 Velachery 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41003 Chennai Beach 04:30 Velachery 05:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41123 Chennai Beach 19:40 Velachery 20:25 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41001 Chennai Beach 03:55 Velachery 04:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41129 Chennai Beach 20:40 Velachery 21:25 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41127 Chennai Beach 20:20 Velachery 21:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41009 Chennai Beach 05:50 Velachery 06:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41593 Chennai Beach 21:00 Velachery 21:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41113 Chennai Beach 18:35 Velachery 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41597 Chennai Beach 21:30 Velachery 22:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41111 Chennai Beach 18:25 Velachery 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41117 Chennai Beach 18:55 Velachery 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41599 Chennai Beach 22:00 Velachery 22:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41119 Chennai Beach 19:10 Velachery 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41583 Chennai Beach 19:40 Velachery 20:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41581 Chennai Beach 19:20 Velachery 20:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41103 Chennai Beach 18:25 Velachery 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41587 Chennai Beach 20:20 Velachery 21:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41585 Chennai Beach 20:00 Velachery 20:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41105 Chennai Beach 17:50 Velachery 18:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41589 Chennai Beach 20:30 Velachery 21:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41571 Chennai Beach 17:40 Velachery 18:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41575 Chennai Beach 18:20 Velachery 19:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41573 Chennai Beach 18:00 Velachery 18:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU 41579 Chennai Beach 19:00 Velachery 19:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41577 Chennai Beach 18:40 Velachery 19:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41561 Chennai Beach 16:00 Velachery 16:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41565 Chennai Beach 16:40 Velachery 17:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41563 Chennai Beach 16:20 Velachery 17:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41569 Chennai Beach 17:20 Velachery 18:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41567 Chennai Beach 17:00 Velachery 17:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41553 Chennai Beach 14:40 Velachery 15:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41551 Chennai Beach 14:20 Velachery 15:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41557 Chennai Beach 15:20 Velachery 16:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41555 Chennai Beach 15:00 Velachery 15:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41559 Chennai Beach 15:40 Velachery 16:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41543 Chennai Beach 13:00 Velachery 13:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41541 Chennai Beach 12:40 Velachery 13:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41547 Chennai Beach 13:40 Velachery 14:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41545 Chennai Beach 13:20 Velachery 14:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41549 Chennai Beach 14:00 Velachery 14:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41097 Chennai Beach 17:00 Velachery 17:45 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41531 Chennai Beach 11:00 Velachery 11:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41535 Chennai Beach 11:40 Velachery 12:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41533 Chennai Beach 11:00 Velachery 11:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41539 Chennai Beach 12:20 Velachery 13:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41537 Chennai Beach 12:00 Velachery 12:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41091 Chennai Beach 16:15 Velachery 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41095 Chennai Beach 16:45 Velachery 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41093 Chennai Beach 16:30 Velachery 17:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41085 Chennai Beach 15:25 Velachery 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41521 Chennai Beach 09:20 Velachery 10:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41089 Chennai Beach 16:00 Velachery 16:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41525 Chennai Beach 10:00 Velachery 10:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41523 Chennai Beach 09:40 Velachery 10:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41529 Chennai Beach 10:40 Velachery 11:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41527 Chennai Beach 10:20 Velachery 11:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41519 Chennai Beach 09:00 Velachery 09:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41081 Chennai Beach 14:45 Velachery 15:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41077 Chennai Beach 14:05 Velachery 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41079 Chennai Beach 14:25 Velachery 15:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41513 Chennai Beach 08:00 Velachery 08:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41511 Chennai Beach 07:40 Velachery 08:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41517 Chennai Beach 08:40 Velachery 09:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41515 Chennai Beach 08:20 Velachery 09:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41509 Chennai Beach 07:20 Velachery 08:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41073 Chennai Beach 13:25 Velachery 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41065 Chennai Beach 12:05 Velachery 12:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41063 Chennai Beach 11:45 Velachery 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41069 Chennai Beach 12:45 Velachery 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU 41503 Chennai Beach 06:20 Velachery 07:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41501 Chennai Beach 06:00 Velachery 06:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU 41507 Chennai Beach 07:00 Velachery 07:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU 41505 Chennai Beach 06:40 Velachery 07:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41061 Chennai Beach 11:30 Velachery 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41055 Chennai Beach 10:45 Velachery 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41057 Chennai Beach 11:00 Velachery 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41051 Chennai Beach 10:15 Velachery 11:00 Daily
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU 41043 Chennai Beach 09:35 Velachery 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)