41050 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    41050
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

41050/ Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41050/ Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 11:00 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41036 Velachery 09:25 Chennai Beach 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41038 Velachery 09:35 Chennai Beach 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41022 Velachery 07:55 Chennai Beach 08:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41020 Velachery 07:35 Chennai Beach 08:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41140 Velachery 22:10 Chennai Beach 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41024 Velachery 08:05 Chennai Beach 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41028 Velachery 08:35 Chennai Beach 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41132 Velachery 21:50 Chennai Beach 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41130 Velachery 21:30 Chennai Beach 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41014 Velachery 06:55 Chennai Beach 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41134 Velachery 22:10 Chennai Beach 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41012 Velachery 06:40 Chennai Beach 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41138 Velachery 22:50 Chennai Beach 23:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41016 Velachery 07:10 Chennai Beach 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41120 Velachery 19:50 Chennai Beach 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41122 Velachery 20:30 Chennai Beach 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41008 Velachery 06:25 Chennai Beach 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41128 Velachery 21:10 Chennai Beach 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41006 Velachery 05:45 Chennai Beach 06:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41110 Velachery 18:45 Chennai Beach 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41594 Velachery 21:50 Chennai Beach 22:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41598 Velachery 22:20 Chennai Beach 23:05 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41116 Velachery 19:20 Chennai Beach 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41590 Velachery 21:20 Chennai Beach 22:05 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41582 Velachery 19:50 Chennai Beach 20:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41580 Velachery 19:30 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41102 Velachery 17:55 Chennai Beach 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41586 Velachery 20:30 Chennai Beach 21:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41584 Velachery 20:10 Chennai Beach 20:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41104 Velachery 18:05 Chennai Beach 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41588 Velachery 20:50 Chennai Beach 21:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41108 Velachery 18:30 Chennai Beach 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41572 Velachery 18:10 Chennai Beach 18:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41570 Velachery 17:50 Chennai Beach 18:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41576 Velachery 18:50 Chennai Beach 19:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41574 Velachery 18:30 Chennai Beach 19:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41578 Velachery 19:10 Chennai Beach 19:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41560 Velachery 16:10 Chennai Beach 16:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41564 Velachery 16:50 Chennai Beach 17:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41562 Velachery 16:30 Chennai Beach 17:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41568 Velachery 17:30 Chennai Beach 18:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41566 Velachery 17:10 Chennai Beach 17:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41096 Velachery 17:25 Chennai Beach 18:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach Ladies Special EMU 41092 Velachery 17:05 Chennai Beach 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41086 Velachery 16:25 Chennai Beach 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41080 Velachery 15:45 Chennai Beach 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41084 Velachery 16:10 Chennai Beach 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41082 Velachery 16:00 Chennai Beach 16:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41076 Velachery 15:05 Chennai Beach 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41078 Velachery 15:25 Chennai Beach 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41070 Velachery 14:15 Chennai Beach 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41064 Velachery 13:15 Chennai Beach 14:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41060 Velachery 12:35 Chennai Beach 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41054 Velachery 11:35 Chennai Beach 12:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41056 Velachery 11:55 Chennai Beach 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41050 Velachery 11:00 Chennai Beach 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41042 Velachery 10:05 Chennai Beach 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41048 Velachery 10:45 Chennai Beach 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41046 Velachery 10:30 Chennai Beach 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41040 Velachery 09:50 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41550 Velachery 14:30 Chennai Beach 15:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41554 Velachery 15:10 Chennai Beach 15:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41552 Velachery 14:50 Chennai Beach 15:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41558 Velachery 15:50 Chennai Beach 16:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41556 Velachery 15:30 Chennai Beach 16:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41542 Velachery 13:10 Chennai Beach 13:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41540 Velachery 12:50 Chennai Beach 13:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41546 Velachery 13:50 Chennai Beach 14:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41544 Velachery 13:30 Chennai Beach 14:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41548 Velachery 14:10 Chennai Beach 14:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41532 Velachery 11:30 Chennai Beach 12:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41530 Velachery 11:10 Chennai Beach 11:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41536 Velachery 12:10 Chennai Beach 12:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41534 Velachery 11:50 Chennai Beach 12:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41538 Velachery 12:30 Chennai Beach 13:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41520 Velachery 09:50 Chennai Beach 10:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41524 Velachery 10:30 Chennai Beach 11:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41522 Velachery 10:10 Chennai Beach 10:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41528 Velachery 10:50 Chennai Beach 11:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41526 Velachery 10:40 Chennai Beach 11:25 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41510 Velachery 08:10 Chennai Beach 08:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41514 Velachery 08:50 Chennai Beach 09:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41512 Velachery 08:30 Chennai Beach 09:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41518 Velachery 09:30 Chennai Beach 10:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41516 Velachery 09:10 Chennai Beach 09:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41508 Velachery 07:50 Chennai Beach 08:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41502 Velachery 06:50 Chennai Beach 07:35 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41506 Velachery 07:30 Chennai Beach 08:15 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41504 Velachery 07:10 Chennai Beach 07:55 Sunday
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU 41600 Velachery 22:50 Chennai Beach 23:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 41050.

  • How many days in a week 41050 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 41050 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 41050 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 41050 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Perungudi, Taramani, Tiruvanmiyur, Indira Nagar, Kasturibai Nagar, Kotturpuram, Greenways Road, Mandaveli, Thirumayilai, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Light House, Tiruvallikeni, Chepauk, Chintadripet, Chennai Park Town, Chennai Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Velachery to Chennai Beach. It departs from Velachery at 11:00 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 41050 ?
  • 41050 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 19km between Velachery and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)