41002 Velachery - Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    41002
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41001
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

41002/ Velachery - Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41002/ Velachery - Ponneri EMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 04:45 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 05:47 05:48 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Ponneri EMU 42751 Velachery 04:45 Ponneri 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Ponneri EMU 41002 Velachery 04:45 Ponneri 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Ponneri EMU ?
  • Velachery - Ponneri EMU Train Number is 41002.

  • How many days in a week 41002 Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs ?
  • 41002 Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 41002 Velachery - Ponneri EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 41002 Velachery - Ponneri EMU train is 1m at Perungudi, Taramani, Tiruvanmiyur, Indira Nagar, Kasturibai Nagar, Kotturpuram, Greenways Road, Mandaveli, Thirumayilai, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Light House, Tiruvallikeni, Chepauk, Chintadripet, Chennai Park Town, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Ponneri EMU ?
  • Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs between Velachery to Ponneri. It departs from Velachery at 04:45 and reaches Ponneri/PON at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 41002 ?
  • 41002 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Ponneri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Ponneri EMU?
  • Velachery - Ponneri EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 54km between Velachery and Ponneri.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Ponneri EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ponneri at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains