40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU
  • Number
    40904
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40707
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

40904/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40904/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:30 origin 0
Melpakkam Cabin(MLPM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 08:58 09:05 7 0
Paranur(PWU) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40952 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:10 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Train Number is 40904.

  • How many days in a week 40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU runs ?
  • 40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU train is 7m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:30 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40904 ?
  • 40904 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 128km between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)