40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU
  • Number
    40901
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40902
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

40901/ Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40901/ Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU 40901 Chengalpattu Junction 05:15 Tirumalpur 06:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU Train Number is 40901.

  • How many days in a week 40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU runs ?
  • 40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU train is 1m at Reddipalaiyam, Villiyambakkam, Palur, Pazhaya Seevaram, Walajabad, Nathapettai, Kanchipuram East, Kanchipuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Tirumalpur. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 05:15 and reaches Tirumalpur/TMLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40901 ?
  • 40901 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Tirumalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU?
  • Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 49km between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirumalpur.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirumalpur at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains