40901 Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur EMU
  • Number
    40901
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    40902
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

40901/ Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40901/ Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)