40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU
  • Number
    40802
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40801
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

40802/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40802/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Palur(PALR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:57 08:05 8 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local 40758 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU ?
  • Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Train Number is 40802.

  • How many days in a week 40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU runs ?
  • 40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU train is 8m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU ?
  • Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU runs between Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach. It departs from Tirumalpur at 07:00 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40802 ?
  • 40802 arrives on platform number at Tirumalpur and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU?
  • Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 108km between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)