40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU
  • Number
    40802
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    40801
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

40802/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40802/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Palur(PALR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:57 08:05 8 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)