40757 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU
  • Number
    40757
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

40757/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40757/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:07 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:28 19:35 7 0
Palur(PALR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40951 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40955 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40707 Chennai Beach 18:13 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40705 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40709 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40903 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU 43807 Chennai Beach 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43803 Chennai Beach 04:15 Arakkonam Junction 06:30 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43805 Chennai Beach 14:25 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43801 Chennai Beach 01:20 Arakkonam Junction 03:30 Daily
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40755 Chennai Beach 13:00 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40757 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU Train Number is 40757.

  • How many days in a week 40757 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs ?
  • 40757 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40757 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40757 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU train is 7m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chennai Beach at 18:07 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40757 ?
  • 40757 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU took 3h 18m to cover total distance of 128km between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains