40757 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU
  • Number
    40757
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

40757/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40757/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:10 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 18:35 18:36 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:42 19:52 10 0
Palur(PALR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40951 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40955 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40707 Chennai Beach 18:13 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40705 Chennai Beach 12:56 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40709 Chennai Beach 19:09 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40903 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU 43807 Chennai Beach 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43803 Chennai Beach 04:15 Arakkonam Junction 06:30 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43805 Chennai Beach 14:25 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43801 Chennai Beach 01:20 Arakkonam Junction 03:30 Daily
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40755 Chennai Beach 13:00 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40757 Chennai Beach 18:10 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)