40706 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU
  • Number
    40706
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40707
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

40706/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40706/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:30 origin 0
Takkolam(TKO) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Paranur(PWU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Chrompet(CMP) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:33 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express run from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:28 and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14723/ Kalindi Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)