40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40364
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

40364/ Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40364/ Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 15:10 origin 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU 40064 Tambaram 11:40 Chennai Beach 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40062 Tambaram 11:30 Chennai Beach 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40068 Tambaram 12:40 Chennai Beach 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40066 Tambaram 12:10 Chennai Beach 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40060 Tambaram 10:56 Chennai Beach 11:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40054 Tambaram 10:08 Chennai Beach 11:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40052 Tambaram 09:58 Chennai Beach 10:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40058 Tambaram 10:44 Chennai Beach 11:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40056 Tambaram 10:20 Chennai Beach 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU 40050 Tambaram 09:48 Chennai Beach 10:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40042 Tambaram 09:02 Chennai Beach 09:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40040 Tambaram 08:54 Chennai Beach 09:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40046 Tambaram 09:20 Chennai Beach 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40044 Tambaram 09:10 Chennai Beach 10:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40048 Tambaram 09:38 Chennai Beach 10:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach Ladies Special EMU (12 Car) 40032 Tambaram 08:33 Chennai Beach 09:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40152 Tambaram 23:45 Chennai Beach 00:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40394 Tambaram 19:10 Chennai Beach 20:05 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach Ladies Special EMU (12 Car) 40030 Tambaram 08:26 Chennai Beach 09:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40150 Tambaram 23:25 Chennai Beach 00:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40392 Tambaram 18:50 Chennai Beach 19:45 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40036 Tambaram 08:46 Chennai Beach 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40156 Tambaram 22:45 Chennai Beach 23:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40398 Tambaram 19:50 Chennai Beach 20:45 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40034 Tambaram 08:38 Chennai Beach 09:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40154 Tambaram 22:25 Chennai Beach 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40396 Tambaram 19:30 Chennai Beach 20:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40158 Tambaram 23:30 Chennai Beach 00:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40390 Tambaram 18:40 Chennai Beach 19:35 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40142 Tambaram 21:20 Chennai Beach 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40384 Tambaram 18:00 Chennai Beach 18:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40020 Tambaram 07:10 Chennai Beach 08:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40140 Tambaram 20:50 Chennai Beach 21:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40382 Tambaram 17:40 Chennai Beach 18:35 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40146 Tambaram 22:25 Chennai Beach 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40388 Tambaram 18:30 Chennai Beach 19:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU 40024 Tambaram 07:44 Chennai Beach 08:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40144 Tambaram 21:50 Chennai Beach 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40386 Tambaram 18:10 Chennai Beach 19:05 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU 40022 Tambaram 07:27 Chennai Beach 08:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40028 Tambaram 08:19 Chennai Beach 09:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40148 Tambaram 22:45 Chennai Beach 23:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40026 Tambaram 08:05 Chennai Beach 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40380 Tambaram 17:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40010 Tambaram 05:39 Chennai Beach 06:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40130 Tambaram 19:46 Chennai Beach 20:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40372 Tambaram 16:20 Chennai Beach 17:15 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40370 Tambaram 16:10 Chennai Beach 17:05 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU 40014 Tambaram 06:27 Chennai Beach 07:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40134 Tambaram 20:07 Chennai Beach 21:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40376 Tambaram 16:50 Chennai Beach 17:45 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40012 Tambaram 06:15 Chennai Beach 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40132 Tambaram 19:53 Chennai Beach 20:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40374 Tambaram 16:30 Chennai Beach 17:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40018 Tambaram 07:00 Chennai Beach 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40138 Tambaram 20:40 Chennai Beach 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40016 Tambaram 06:39 Chennai Beach 07:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40136 Tambaram 20:14 Chennai Beach 21:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40378 Tambaram 17:10 Chennai Beach 18:05 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40120 Tambaram 18:50 Chennai Beach 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40362 Tambaram 15:00 Chennai Beach 15:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40360 Tambaram 14:30 Chennai Beach 15:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40124 Tambaram 19:11 Chennai Beach 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40366 Tambaram 15:30 Chennai Beach 16:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40002 Tambaram 03:55 Chennai Beach 04:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40122 Tambaram 18:57 Chennai Beach 19:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40364 Tambaram 15:10 Chennai Beach 16:05 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40128 Tambaram 19:39 Chennai Beach 20:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40006 Tambaram 04:35 Chennai Beach 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40126 Tambaram 19:25 Chennai Beach 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40368 Tambaram 15:50 Chennai Beach 17:45 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40004 Tambaram 04:15 Chennai Beach 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40008 Tambaram 05:15 Chennai Beach 06:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40350 Tambaram 12:15 Chennai Beach 13:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40112 Tambaram 18:02 Chennai Beach 18:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40354 Tambaram 13:30 Chennai Beach 14:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40110 Tambaram 17:43 Chennai Beach 18:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40352 Tambaram 12:45 Chennai Beach 13:40 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40116 Tambaram 18:29 Chennai Beach 19:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40358 Tambaram 14:15 Chennai Beach 15:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40114 Tambaram 18:15 Chennai Beach 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40356 Tambaram 13:45 Chennai Beach 14:40 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40118 Tambaram 18:36 Chennai Beach 19:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40340 Tambaram 10:55 Chennai Beach 11:50 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40102 Tambaram 17:13 Chennai Beach 18:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40344 Tambaram 11:25 Chennai Beach 12:20 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40100 Tambaram 17:01 Chennai Beach 17:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40342 Tambaram 11:15 Chennai Beach 12:20 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40106 Tambaram 17:31 Chennai Beach 18:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40348 Tambaram 12:00 Chennai Beach 12:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU 40104 Tambaram 17:19 Chennai Beach 18:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40108 Tambaram 17:37 Chennai Beach 18:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40332 Tambaram 10:05 Chennai Beach 11:00 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40330 Tambaram 09:45 Chennai Beach 10:40 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40336 Tambaram 10:25 Chennai Beach 11:20 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40334 Tambaram 10:15 Chennai Beach 11:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40338 Tambaram 10:45 Chennai Beach 11:40 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40322 Tambaram 08:25 Chennai Beach 09:20 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40320 Tambaram 08:05 Chennai Beach 09:00 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40326 Tambaram 09:05 Chennai Beach 10:00 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40324 Tambaram 08:35 Chennai Beach 09:30 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40328 Tambaram 09:25 Chennai Beach 10:20 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40310 Tambaram 06:00 Chennai Beach 06:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40314 Tambaram 07:00 Chennai Beach 07:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40312 Tambaram 06:30 Chennai Beach 07:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40318 Tambaram 07:25 Chennai Beach 08:20 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40316 Tambaram 07:05 Chennai Beach 08:00 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40420 Tambaram 23:45 Chennai Beach 00:40 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40304 Tambaram 04:15 Chennai Beach 05:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40302 Tambaram 03:55 Chennai Beach 04:50 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40422 Tambaram 23:30 Chennai Beach 00:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40308 Tambaram 05:15 Chennai Beach 06:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40306 Tambaram 04:35 Chennai Beach 05:30 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40098 Tambaram 16:55 Chennai Beach 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40096 Tambaram 16:49 Chennai Beach 17:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40410 Tambaram 22:00 Chennai Beach 22:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40414 Tambaram 22:45 Chennai Beach 23:40 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40412 Tambaram 22:30 Chennai Beach 23:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40418 Tambaram 23:30 Chennai Beach 00:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40416 Tambaram 23:15 Chennai Beach 00:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40408 Tambaram 21:30 Chennai Beach 22:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40090 Tambaram 16:21 Chennai Beach 17:16 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40094 Tambaram 16:35 Chennai Beach 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40092 Tambaram 16:28 Chennai Beach 17:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40086 Tambaram 16:00 Chennai Beach 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40084 Tambaram 15:30 Chennai Beach 16:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40088 Tambaram 16:14 Chennai Beach 17:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40402 Tambaram 20:10 Chennai Beach 21:05 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40400 Tambaram 20:00 Chennai Beach 20:55 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40406 Tambaram 21:15 Chennai Beach 22:10 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40404 Tambaram 20:30 Chennai Beach 21:25 Sunday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40082 Tambaram 15:10 Chennai Beach 16:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40080 Tambaram 15:00 Chennai Beach 15:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40076 Tambaram 14:25 Chennai Beach 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40074 Tambaram 14:10 Chennai Beach 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40078 Tambaram 14:50 Chennai Beach 15:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40072 Tambaram 13:40 Chennai Beach 14:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40070 Tambaram 13:25 Chennai Beach 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 40364.

  • How many days in a week 40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) train is 1m at Tambaram Sanatorium, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chetpet, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs between Tambaram to Chennai Beach. It departs from Tambaram at 15:10 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40364 ?
  • 40364 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?
  • Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 29km between Tambaram and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains