40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40346
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Chennai Fort/MSF
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

40346/ Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Chennai Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40346/ Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 11:35 origin 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40346 Tambaram 11:35 Chennai Fort 12:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 40346.

  • How many days in a week 40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) train is 1m at Tambaram Sanatorium, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chetpet, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs between Tambaram to Chennai Fort. It departs from Tambaram at 11:35 and reaches Chennai Fort/MSF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40346 ?
  • 40346 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number 1 at Chennai Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?
  • Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 27km between Tambaram and Chennai Fort.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Fort at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains