40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40346
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Chennai Fort/MSF
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

40346/ Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Chennai Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40346/ Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 11:35 origin 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40346 Tambaram 11:35 Chennai Fort 12:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)