40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40083
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40084
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

40083/ Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40083/ Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 16:32 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 16:57 16:58 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 17:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40065 Chennai Beach 12:30 Tambaram 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40063 Chennai Beach 12:00 Tambaram 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40069 Chennai Beach 13:30 Tambaram 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40067 Chennai Beach 13:15 Tambaram 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40061 Chennai Beach 11:38 Tambaram 12:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40053 Chennai Beach 10:48 Tambaram 11:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40051 Chennai Beach 10:40 Tambaram 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40057 Chennai Beach 11:18 Tambaram 12:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40055 Chennai Beach 11:08 Tambaram 12:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40059 Chennai Beach 11:28 Tambaram 12:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40043 Chennai Beach 10:14 Tambaram 11:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40041 Chennai Beach 10:02 Tambaram 10:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40047 Chennai Beach 10:26 Tambaram 11:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40045 Chennai Beach 10:20 Tambaram 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40049 Chennai Beach 10:32 Tambaram 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40153 Chennai Beach 23:05 Tambaram 00:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40395 Chennai Beach 20:30 Tambaram 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40031 Chennai Beach 09:26 Tambaram 10:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40151 Chennai Beach 23:59 Tambaram 00:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40393 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tambaram 21:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40157 Chennai Beach 23:59 Tambaram 00:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40399 Chennai Beach 21:00 Tambaram 21:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40035 Chennai Beach 09:44 Tambaram 10:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40155 Chennai Beach 23:30 Tambaram 00:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40397 Chennai Beach 20:40 Tambaram 21:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40033 Chennai Beach 09:38 Tambaram 10:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40039 Chennai Beach 09:56 Tambaram 10:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40159 Chennai Beach 23:30 Tambaram 00:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40037 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tambaram 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40391 Chennai Beach 19:50 Tambaram 20:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40021 Chennai Beach 08:41 Tambaram 09:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40141 Chennai Beach 22:05 Tambaram 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40383 Chennai Beach 18:50 Tambaram 19:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40381 Chennai Beach 18:20 Tambaram 19:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40025 Chennai Beach 08:55 Tambaram 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40145 Chennai Beach 23:00 Tambaram 23:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40387 Chennai Beach 19:20 Tambaram 20:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40023 Chennai Beach 08:48 Tambaram 09:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40143 Chennai Beach 22:20 Tambaram 23:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40385 Chennai Beach 19:00 Tambaram 19:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40029 Chennai Beach 09:14 Tambaram 10:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40149 Chennai Beach 23:40 Tambaram 00:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40027 Chennai Beach 09:08 Tambaram 10:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40147 Chennai Beach 23:20 Tambaram 00:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40389 Chennai Beach 19:40 Tambaram 20:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40131 Chennai Beach 20:57 Tambaram 21:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40373 Chennai Beach 17:00 Tambaram 17:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40371 Chennai Beach 16:40 Tambaram 17:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40135 Chennai Beach 21:11 Tambaram 22:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40377 Chennai Beach 17:30 Tambaram 18:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40013 Chennai Beach 08:03 Tambaram 08:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40133 Chennai Beach 21:04 Tambaram 21:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40375 Chennai Beach 17:10 Tambaram 18:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40011 Chennai Beach 07:55 Tambaram 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40139 Chennai Beach 21:53 Tambaram 22:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40017 Chennai Beach 08:19 Tambaram 09:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40137 Chennai Beach 21:29 Tambaram 22:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40379 Chennai Beach 17:50 Tambaram 18:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40019 Chennai Beach 08:27 Tambaram 09:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40361 Chennai Beach 15:15 Tambaram 16:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40003 Chennai Beach 06:17 Tambaram 07:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40123 Chennai Beach 20:22 Tambaram 21:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40365 Chennai Beach 16:00 Tambaram 16:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40001 Chennai Beach 04:15 Tambaram 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40121 Chennai Beach 20:15 Tambaram 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40363 Chennai Beach 15:45 Tambaram 16:40 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40007 Chennai Beach 07:35 Tambaram 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40127 Chennai Beach 20:36 Tambaram 21:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40369 Chennai Beach 16:30 Tambaram 17:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40005 Chennai Beach 07:15 Tambaram 08:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40125 Chennai Beach 20:29 Tambaram 21:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40367 Chennai Beach 16:20 Tambaram 17:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40009 Chennai Beach 07:43 Tambaram 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40129 Chennai Beach 20:43 Tambaram 21:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40351 Chennai Beach 12:40 Tambaram 13:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40113 Chennai Beach 19:33 Tambaram 20:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40355 Chennai Beach 13:30 Tambaram 14:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40111 Chennai Beach 19:19 Tambaram 20:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40353 Chennai Beach 13:15 Tambaram 14:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40117 Chennai Beach 19:47 Tambaram 20:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40359 Chennai Beach 14:30 Tambaram 15:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40115 Chennai Beach 19:40 Tambaram 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40357 Chennai Beach 14:00 Tambaram 14:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40119 Chennai Beach 19:54 Tambaram 20:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40101 Chennai Beach 18:21 Tambaram 19:16 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40343 Chennai Beach 11:40 Tambaram 12:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40341 Chennai Beach 11:30 Tambaram 12:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40105 Chennai Beach 18:49 Tambaram 19:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40347 Chennai Beach 12:10 Tambaram 13:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40103 Chennai Beach 18:35 Tambaram 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40345 Chennai Beach 12:00 Tambaram 12:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40109 Chennai Beach 19:12 Tambaram 20:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40107 Chennai Beach 18:56 Tambaram 19:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40349 Chennai Beach 12:20 Tambaram 13:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40333 Chennai Beach 10:40 Tambaram 11:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40331 Chennai Beach 10:30 Tambaram 11:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40337 Chennai Beach 11:10 Tambaram 12:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40335 Chennai Beach 10:50 Tambaram 11:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40339 Chennai Beach 11:20 Tambaram 12:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40321 Chennai Beach 09:10 Tambaram 10:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40325 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tambaram 10:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40323 Chennai Beach 09:40 Tambaram 10:35 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40329 Chennai Beach 10:10 Tambaram 11:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40327 Chennai Beach 10:00 Tambaram 10:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40311 Chennai Beach 07:57 Tambaram 08:52 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40315 Chennai Beach 08:20 Tambaram 09:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40313 Chennai Beach 08:10 Tambaram 09:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40319 Chennai Beach 08:50 Tambaram 09:45 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40317 Chennai Beach 08:30 Tambaram 09:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40309 Chennai Beach 07:45 Tambaram 08:40 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40421 Chennai Beach 23:59 Tambaram 00:54 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40303 Chennai Beach 06:15 Tambaram 07:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40301 Chennai Beach 04:15 Tambaram 05:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40307 Chennai Beach 07:20 Tambaram 08:15 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) 40305 Chennai Beach 06:55 Tambaram 07:50 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40419 Chennai Beach 23:59 Tambaram 00:54 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40097 Chennai Beach 17:53 Tambaram 18:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram Ladies Special EMU 40095 Chennai Beach 17:46 Tambaram 18:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40099 Chennai Beach 18:14 Tambaram 19:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40413 Chennai Beach 23:15 Tambaram 00:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40411 Chennai Beach 23:00 Tambaram 23:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40417 Chennai Beach 23:45 Tambaram 00:40 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40415 Chennai Beach 23:30 Tambaram 00:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40409 Chennai Beach 22:30 Tambaram 23:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40093 Chennai Beach 17:39 Tambaram 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40091 Chennai Beach 17:25 Tambaram 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40087 Chennai Beach 17:04 Tambaram 17:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40085 Chennai Beach 16:48 Tambaram 17:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40089 Chennai Beach 17:11 Tambaram 18:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40403 Chennai Beach 21:30 Tambaram 22:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40401 Chennai Beach 21:10 Tambaram 22:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40407 Chennai Beach 22:15 Tambaram 23:10 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40405 Chennai Beach 22:00 Tambaram 22:55 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40083 Chennai Beach 16:32 Tambaram 17:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40081 Chennai Beach 16:24 Tambaram 17:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU 40075 Chennai Beach 15:15 Tambaram 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40073 Chennai Beach 14:30 Tambaram 15:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach -Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40079 Chennai Beach 16:08 Tambaram 17:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) 40077 Chennai Beach 15:45 Tambaram 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 car) 40071 Chennai Beach 14:00 Tambaram 14:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 40083.

  • How many days in a week 40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) train is 1m at Chennai Fort, Chennai Park, Chennai Egmore, Chetpet, Nungambakkam, Kodambakkam, Mambalam, Saidapet, Guindy, St Thomas Mount, Palavanthangal, Minambakkam, Tirusulam, Pallavaram, Chrompet, Tambaram Sanatorium,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) runs between Chennai Beach to Tambaram. It departs from Chennai Beach at 16:32 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40083 ?
  • 40083 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)?
  • Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 29km between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 17:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains