40038 Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40038
  • Source
    Pallavaram/PV
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40039
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

40038/ Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40038/ Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pallavaram(PV) origin 09:00 origin 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) 40038 Pallavaram 09:00 Chennai Beach 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 40038.

  • How many days in a week 40038 Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 40038 Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40038 Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40038 Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) train is 1m at Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chetpet, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs between Pallavaram to Chennai Beach. It departs from Pallavaram at 09:00 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40038 ?
  • 40038 arrives on platform number 1 at Pallavaram and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?
  • Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 23km between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains