40015 Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    40015
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Pallavaram/PV
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40016
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

40015/ Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Pallavaram. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40015/ Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (12 Car) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 08:11 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 08:36 08:37 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 08:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (12 Car) 40015 Chennai Beach 08:11 Pallavaram 08:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:46 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)