38924 Amta - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amta - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38924
  • Source
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38919
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38924/ Amta - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amta• and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38924/ Amta - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amta•(AMZ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Kona(KONA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amta - Howrah Local 38920 Amta• 18:45 Howrah Junction 20:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38922 Amta• 19:55 Howrah Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38924 Amta• 21:10 Howrah Junction 22:43 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38918 Amta• 17:20 Howrah Junction 18:57 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38910 Amta• 09:02 Howrah Junction 10:37 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38912 Amta• 10:55 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38914 Amta• 13:25 Howrah Junction 14:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38904 Amta• 05:30 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38906 Amta• 07:00 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38908 Amta• 08:05 Howrah Junction 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)