38921 Howrah - Amta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amta Local
  • Number
    38921
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38904
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38921/ Howrah - Amta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amta•. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38921/ Howrah - Amta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:56 20:57 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kona(KONA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Amta•(AMZ) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amta Local 38921 Howrah Junction 20:35 Amta• 22:15 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38923 Howrah Junction 21:48 Amta• 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38915 Howrah Junction 16:40 Amta• 18:20 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38917 Howrah Junction 18:07 Amta• 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38919 Howrah Junction 19:15 Amta• 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38913 Howrah Junction 15:25 Amta• 17:05 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38905 Howrah Junction 06:05 Amta• 07:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38907 Howrah Junction 08:40 Amta• 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38909 Howrah Junction 10:35 Amta• 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38903 Howrah Junction 05:05 Amta• 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)