38917 Howrah - Amta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amta Local
  • Number
    38917
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38922
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38917/ Howrah - Amta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amta•. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38917/ Howrah - Amta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:07 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:26 18:27 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kona(KONA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Amta•(AMZ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amta Local 38921 Howrah Junction 20:35 Amta• 22:15 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38923 Howrah Junction 21:48 Amta• 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38915 Howrah Junction 16:40 Amta• 18:20 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38917 Howrah Junction 18:07 Amta• 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38919 Howrah Junction 19:15 Amta• 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38913 Howrah Junction 15:25 Amta• 17:05 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38905 Howrah Junction 06:05 Amta• 07:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38907 Howrah Junction 08:40 Amta• 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38909 Howrah Junction 10:35 Amta• 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38903 Howrah Junction 05:05 Amta• 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)