38916 Amta - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amta - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38916
  • Source
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38911
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38916/ Amta - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amta• and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38916/ Amta - Santragachi Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amta•(AMZ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Kona(KONA) 16:52 16:53 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amta - Santragachi Local 38902 Amta• 04:00 Santragachi Junction 05:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Santragachi Local 68602 Amta• 04:00 Santragachi Junction 05:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Santragachi Local 38916 Amta• 16:00 Santragachi Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amta - Santragachi Local ?
  • Amta - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38916.

  • How many days in a week 38916 Amta - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38916 Amta - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38916 Amta - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38916 Amta - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Harishdadpur P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Maju P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Munsirhat P.H., Pantihal, Bargachia, Dakshin Bari, Domjur, Domjur Road, Makardaha, Jhaluarbar, Dansi, Kona, BKNM,

  • What is the Schedule of Amta - Santragachi Local ?
  • Amta - Santragachi Local runs between Amta• to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Amta• at 16:00 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38916 ?
  • 38916 arrives on platform number at Amta• and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amta - Santragachi Local?
  • Amta - Santragachi Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 45km between Amta• and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amta - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)