38914 Amta - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amta - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38914
  • Source
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38909
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38914/ Amta - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amta• and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38914/ Amta - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amta•(AMZ) origin 13:25 origin 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kona(KONA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amta - Howrah Local 38920 Amta• 18:45 Howrah Junction 20:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38922 Amta• 19:55 Howrah Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38924 Amta• 21:10 Howrah Junction 22:43 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38918 Amta• 17:20 Howrah Junction 18:57 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38910 Amta• 09:02 Howrah Junction 10:37 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38912 Amta• 10:55 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38914 Amta• 13:25 Howrah Junction 14:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38904 Amta• 05:30 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38906 Amta• 07:00 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38908 Amta• 08:05 Howrah Junction 09:42 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 68606 Amta• 07:00 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 68604 Amta• 05:30 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 68608 Amta• 08:05 Howrah Junction 09:42 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 68610 Amta• 09:02 Howrah Junction 10:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amta - Howrah Local ?
  • Amta - Howrah Local Train Number is 38914.

  • How many days in a week 38914 Amta - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38914 Amta - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38914 Amta - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38914 Amta - Howrah Local train is 1m at Harishdadpur P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Maju P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Munsirhat P.H., Pantihal, Bargachia, Dakshin Bari, Domjur, Domjur Road, Makardaha, Jhaluarbar, Dansi, Kona, BKNM, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Amta - Howrah Local ?
  • Amta - Howrah Local runs between Amta• to Howrah Junction. It departs from Amta• at 13:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38914 ?
  • 38914 arrives on platform number at Amta• and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amta - Howrah Local?
  • Amta - Howrah Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 49km between Amta• and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amta - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains