38910 Amta - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amta - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38910
  • Source
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38905
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38910/ Amta - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amta• and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38910/ Amta - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amta•(AMZ) origin 09:02 origin 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Kona(KONA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amta - Howrah Local 38920 Amta• 18:45 Howrah Junction 20:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38922 Amta• 19:55 Howrah Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38924 Amta• 21:10 Howrah Junction 22:43 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38918 Amta• 17:20 Howrah Junction 18:57 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38910 Amta• 09:02 Howrah Junction 10:37 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38912 Amta• 10:55 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38914 Amta• 13:25 Howrah Junction 14:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38904 Amta• 05:30 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38906 Amta• 07:00 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38908 Amta• 08:05 Howrah Junction 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14556/ Delhi - Tanakpur Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 17:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13174/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Agartala to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)