38905 Howrah - Amta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amta Local
  • Number
    38905
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38910
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38905/ Howrah - Amta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amta•. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38905/ Howrah - Amta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:27 06:28 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kona(KONA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Amta•(AMZ) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amta Local 38921 Howrah Junction 20:35 Amta• 22:15 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38923 Howrah Junction 21:48 Amta• 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38915 Howrah Junction 16:40 Amta• 18:20 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38917 Howrah Junction 18:07 Amta• 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38919 Howrah Junction 19:15 Amta• 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38913 Howrah Junction 15:25 Amta• 17:05 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38905 Howrah Junction 06:05 Amta• 07:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38907 Howrah Junction 08:40 Amta• 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38909 Howrah Junction 10:35 Amta• 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38903 Howrah Junction 05:05 Amta• 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 07:17 and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 07:17 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13187/ Maa Tara Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12929/ Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) run from Valsad to Dahod. Depart time of 07:18 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)