38904 Amta - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amta - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38904
  • Source
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38921
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38904/ Amta - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amta• and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38904/ Amta - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amta•(AMZ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Kona(KONA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amta - Howrah Local 38920 Amta• 18:45 Howrah Junction 20:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38922 Amta• 19:55 Howrah Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38924 Amta• 21:10 Howrah Junction 22:43 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38918 Amta• 17:20 Howrah Junction 18:57 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38910 Amta• 09:02 Howrah Junction 10:37 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38912 Amta• 10:55 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38914 Amta• 13:25 Howrah Junction 14:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Howrah Local 38904 Amta• 05:30 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38906 Amta• 07:00 Howrah Junction 08:32 Daily
Amta - Howrah Local 38908 Amta• 08:05 Howrah Junction 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)