38901 Santragachi - Amta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Amta Local
  • Number
    38901
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38902
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38901/ Santragachi - Amta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Amta•. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38901/ Santragachi - Amta Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 04:00 origin 0
BKNM(BKNM) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Kona(KONA) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Amta•(AMZ) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Amta Local 38901 Santragachi Junction 04:00 Amta• 05:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Amta Local 68601 Santragachi Junction 04:00 Amta• 05:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Amta Local 38911 Santragachi Junction 14:35 Amta• 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Amta Local ?
  • Santragachi - Amta Local Train Number is 38901.

  • How many days in a week 38901 Santragachi - Amta Local runs ?
  • 38901 Santragachi - Amta Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38901 Santragachi - Amta Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38901 Santragachi - Amta Local train is 1m at BKNM, Kona, Dansi, Jhaluarbar, Makardaha, Domjur Road, Domjur, Dakshin Bari, Bargachia, Pantihal, Munsirhat P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Maju P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Harishdadpur P.H.,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Amta Local ?
  • Santragachi - Amta Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Amta•. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 04:00 and reaches Amta•/AMZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38901 ?
  • 38901 arrives on platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Amta•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Amta Local?
  • Santragachi - Amta Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 45km between Santragachi Junction and Amta•.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Amta Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amta• at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12783/ VSKP SC AC EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:47 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)