38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
  • Number
    38824
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38817
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

38824/ Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38824/ Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Jakpur(JPR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38830 Midnapore 20:55 Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38828 Midnapore 19:15 Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38820 Midnapore 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38822 Midnapore 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:50 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38824 Midnapore 16:00 Howrah Junction 19:30 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38826 Midnapore 17:55 Howrah Junction 21:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38816 Midnapore 11:43 Howrah Junction 15:18 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38818 Midnapore 13:00 Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38810 Midnapore 07:45 Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Midnapore 09:10 Howrah Junction 12:32 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38814 Midnapore 11:00 Howrah Junction 14:25 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38806 Midnapore 06:10 Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38808 Midnapore 06:35 Howrah Junction 09:35 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Midnapore 04:05 Howrah Junction 07:13 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38804 Midnapore 05:42 Howrah Junction 08:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)