38811 Howrah-Midnapore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah-Midnapore Local
  • Number
    38811
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38818
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

38811/ Howrah-Midnapore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38811/ Howrah-Midnapore Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:48 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Abada(ABB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38831 Howrah Junction 20:15 Midnapore 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38827 Howrah Junction 18:35 Midnapore 21:32 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38829 Howrah Junction 19:38 Midnapore 22:40 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38821 Howrah Junction 16:00 Midnapore 18:45 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38823 Howrah Junction 17:20 Midnapore 20:22 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38825 Howrah Junction 18:15 Midnapore 21:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38817 Howrah Junction 12:15 Midnapore 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38819 Howrah Junction 13:30 Midnapore 17:10 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38811 Howrah Junction 08:48 Midnapore 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38813 Howrah Junction 09:40 Midnapore 13:05 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38815 Howrah Junction 10:25 Midnapore 13:45 Daily
Howrah-Midnapore Local 38805 Howrah Junction 05:35 Midnapore 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38807 Howrah Junction 06:30 Midnapore 09:50 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38809 Howrah Junction 08:00 Midnapore 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local 38801 Howrah Junction 02:40 Midnapore 05:35 Daily
Howrah - Midnapore Local 38803 Howrah Junction 04:25 Midnapore 07:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)