38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38804
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38829
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

38804/ Midnapore - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38804/ Midnapore - Howrah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 05:42 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:07 06:10 3 0
Jakpur(JPR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38830 Midnapore 20:55 Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38828 Midnapore 19:15 Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38820 Midnapore 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38822 Midnapore 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:50 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38824 Midnapore 16:00 Howrah Junction 19:30 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38826 Midnapore 17:55 Howrah Junction 21:27 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38816 Midnapore 11:43 Howrah Junction 15:18 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38818 Midnapore 13:00 Howrah Junction 16:15 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38810 Midnapore 07:45 Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Midnapore 09:10 Howrah Junction 12:32 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38814 Midnapore 11:00 Howrah Junction 14:25 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38806 Midnapore 06:10 Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local 38808 Midnapore 06:35 Howrah Junction 09:35 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Midnapore 04:05 Howrah Junction 07:13 Daily
Midnapore - Howrah Local 38804 Midnapore 05:42 Howrah Junction 08:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)