38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38716
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38707
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

38716/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38716/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 10:55 origin 0
Jakpur(JPR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Abada(ABB) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Andul(ADL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38706 Kharagpur Junction 05:25 Howrah Junction 08:02 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 09:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38702 Kharagpur Junction 03:00 Howrah Junction 05:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38704 Kharagpur Junction 03:50 Howrah Junction 06:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38728 Kharagpur Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 21:48 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38720 Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:12 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38722 Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38724 Kharagpur Junction 17:20 Howrah Junction 20:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU 38726 Kharagpur Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 20:42 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38710 Kharagpur Junction 07:10 Howrah Junction 09:47 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local 38714 Kharagpur Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38716 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)