38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolaghat - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38602
  • Source
    Kolaghat/KIG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38601
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

38602/ Kolaghat - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolaghat and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38602/ Kolaghat - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolaghat(KIG) origin 11:17 origin 0
Deulti(DTE) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Abada(ABB) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Andul(ADL) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolaghat - Howrah Local 38602 Kolaghat 11:17 Howrah Junction 12:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolaghat - Howrah Local ?
  • Kolaghat - Howrah Local Train Number is 38602.

  • How many days in a week 38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local train is 1m at Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolaghat - Howrah Local ?
  • Kolaghat - Howrah Local runs between Kolaghat to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kolaghat at 11:17 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38602 ?
  • 38602 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolaghat and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolaghat - Howrah Local?
  • Kolaghat - Howrah Local took 1h 26m to cover total distance of 55km between Kolaghat and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolaghat - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains