38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolaghat - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38602
  • Source
    Kolaghat/KIG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38601
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

38602/ Kolaghat - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolaghat and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38602/ Kolaghat - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolaghat(KIG) origin 11:17 origin 0
Deulti(DTE) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Abada(ABB) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Andul(ADL) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolaghat - Howrah Local 38602 Kolaghat 11:17 Howrah Junction 12:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)