38601 Howrah - Kolaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kolaghat Local
  • Number
    38601
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kolaghat/KIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38602
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

38601/ Howrah - Kolaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kolaghat. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38601/ Howrah - Kolaghat Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:15 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Abada(ABB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 10:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kolaghat Local 38601 Howrah Junction 09:15 Kolaghat 10:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14207/ Padmavat Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)