38502 Balichak - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balichak - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38502
  • Source
    Balichak/BCK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38501
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38502/ Balichak - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balichak and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38502/ Balichak - Howrah Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balichak(BCK) origin 14:05 origin 0
Duan(DUAN) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Abada(ABB) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Andul(ADL) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balichak - Howrah Local 38502 Balichak 14:05 Howrah Junction 16:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)