38501 Howrah - Balichak Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Balichak Local
  • Number
    38501
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Balichak/BCK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38501/ Howrah - Balichak Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Balichak. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38501/ Howrah - Balichak Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:28 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Andul(ADL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Abada(ABB) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Balichak Local 38531 Howrah Junction 11:28 Balichak 13:45 Daily
Howrah - Balichak Local 38501 Howrah Junction 11:28 Balichak 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Balichak Local ?
  • Howrah - Balichak Local Train Number is 38501.

  • How many days in a week 38501 Howrah - Balichak Local runs ?
  • 38501 Howrah - Balichak Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38501 Howrah - Balichak Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38501 Howrah - Balichak Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Dashnagar, Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Nandaigajan P.H., Bhogpur, Narayan Pakuria Murail, Panskura Junction, Khirai, Haur, Radhamohanpur, Duan,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Balichak Local ?
  • Howrah - Balichak Local runs between Howrah Junction to Balichak. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:28 and reaches Balichak/BCK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38501 ?
  • 38501 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Balichak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Balichak Local?
  • Howrah - Balichak Local took 2h 17m to cover total distance of 91km between Howrah Junction and Balichak.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Balichak Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balichak at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains