38501 Howrah - Balichak Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Balichak Local
  • Number
    38501
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Balichak/BCK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

38501/ Howrah - Balichak Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Balichak. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38501/ Howrah - Balichak Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:28 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Andul(ADL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Abada(ABB) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Balichak Local 38501 Howrah Junction 11:28 Balichak 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express run from Jaipur Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)