38456 Panskura - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38456
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38441
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

38456/ Panskura - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38456/ Panskura - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 21:25 origin 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Abada(ABB) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Andul(ADL) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Panskura Junction 08:25 Howrah Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38422 Panskura Junction 08:50 Howrah Junction 10:43 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38426 Panskura Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 11:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38428 Panskura Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 12:07 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38412 Panskura Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 07:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38414 Panskura Junction 06:25 Howrah Junction 08:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38402 Panskura Junction 03:05 Howrah Junction 04:52 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38406 Panskura Junction 04:18 Howrah Junction 06:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38408 Panskura Junction 04:32 Howrah Junction 06:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38492 Panskura Junction 21:25 Howrah Junction 23:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38490 Panskura Junction 20:18 Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38482 Panskura Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 19:38 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38484 Panskura Junction 18:00 Howrah Junction 20:00 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38486 Panskura Junction 18:18 Howrah Junction 20:25 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38480 Panskura Junction 17:08 Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38470 Panskura Junction 14:02 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38474 Panskura Junction 15:57 Howrah Junction 17:50 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38478 Panskura Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 18:38 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38462 Panskura Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 17:25 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38450 Panskura Junction 18:18 Howrah Junction 20:25 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38454 Panskura Junction 20:18 Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38456 Panskura Junction 21:25 Howrah Junction 23:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Panskura Junction 15:57 Howrah Junction 17:50 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38442 Panskura Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 18:38 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38444 Panskura Junction 17:08 Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Panskura Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 19:38 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38448 Panskura Junction 18:00 Howrah Junction 20:00 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38430 Panskura Junction 11:32 Howrah Junction 13:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38432 Panskura Junction 12:05 Howrah Junction 14:02 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38436 Panskura Junction 14:02 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38438 Panskura Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Howrah Local ?
  • Panskura - Howrah Local Train Number is 38456.

  • How many days in a week 38456 Panskura - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 38456 Panskura - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38456 Panskura - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38456 Panskura - Howrah Local train is 1m at Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan P.H., Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Junction, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Howrah Local ?
  • Panskura - Howrah Local runs between Panskura Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Panskura Junction at 21:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38456 ?
  • 38456 arrives on platform number at Panskura Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Howrah Local?
  • Panskura - Howrah Local took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 71km between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains