38446 Panskura - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38446
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38431
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

38446/ Panskura - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38446/ Panskura - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 17:45 origin 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Abada(ABB) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Howrah Local 38420 Panskura Junction 08:25 Howrah Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38422 Panskura Junction 08:50 Howrah Junction 10:43 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38426 Panskura Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 11:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38428 Panskura Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 12:07 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38412 Panskura Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 07:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38414 Panskura Junction 06:25 Howrah Junction 08:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38402 Panskura Junction 03:05 Howrah Junction 04:52 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38406 Panskura Junction 04:18 Howrah Junction 06:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38408 Panskura Junction 04:32 Howrah Junction 06:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38450 Panskura Junction 18:18 Howrah Junction 20:25 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38454 Panskura Junction 20:18 Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38456 Panskura Junction 21:25 Howrah Junction 23:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Panskura Junction 15:57 Howrah Junction 17:50 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38442 Panskura Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 18:38 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38444 Panskura Junction 17:08 Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Panskura Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 19:38 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38448 Panskura Junction 18:00 Howrah Junction 20:00 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38430 Panskura Junction 11:32 Howrah Junction 13:20 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38432 Panskura Junction 12:05 Howrah Junction 14:02 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38436 Panskura Junction 14:02 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily
Panskura - Howrah Local 38438 Panskura Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ Patalkot Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)