38441 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38441
  • Source
    Dashnagar/DSNR
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38456
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

38441/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dashnagar and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38441/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dashnagar(DSNR) origin 18:38 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Abada(ABB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38441 Dashnagar 18:38 Panskura Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38465 Dashnagar 18:38 Panskura Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Panskura Local ?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local Train Number is 38441.

  • How many days in a week 38441 Santragachi - Panskura Local runs ?
  • 38441 Santragachi - Panskura Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38441 Santragachi - Panskura Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38441 Santragachi - Panskura Local train is 1m at Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, Maurigram, Andul, Sankrail, Abada, Nalpur, Bauria, Chengel, Phuleswar, Uluberia, Bir Shibpur, Kulgachia, Bagnan, Ghoraghata, Deulti, Kolaghat, Mecheda, Nandaigajan P.H., Bhogpur, Narayan Pakuria Murail,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Panskura Local ?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local runs between Dashnagar to Panskura Junction. It departs from Dashnagar at 18:38 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38441 ?
  • 38441 arrives on platform number at Dashnagar and at platform number at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Panskura Local?
  • Santragachi - Panskura Local took 1h 37m to cover total distance of 66km between Dashnagar and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Panskura Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)