38441 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38441
  • Source
    Dashnagar/DSNR
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38410
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

38441/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dashnagar and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38441/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dashnagar(DSNR) origin 18:38 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Andul(ADL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Abada(ABB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38441 Dashnagar 18:38 Panskura Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)