38434 Panskura - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38434
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38417
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

38434/ Panskura - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38434/ Panskura - Santragachi Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 12:40 origin 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Abada(ABB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Andul(ADL) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38424 Panskura Junction 09:25 Santragachi Junction 10:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38452 Panskura Junction 19:10 Santragachi Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38410 Panskura Junction 05:05 Santragachi Junction 06:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38416 Panskura Junction 07:25 Santragachi Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Digha - Panskura - Santragachi Fast Local 38418 Panskura Junction 08:20 Santragachi Junction 09:35 Daily
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38488 Panskura Junction 19:10 Santragachi Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38404 Panskura Junction 03:22 Santragachi Junction 04:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38434 Panskura Junction 12:40 Santragachi Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Santragachi Local ?
  • Panskura - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38434.

  • How many days in a week 38434 Panskura - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38434 Panskura - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38434 Panskura - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38434 Panskura - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan P.H., Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Santragachi Local ?
  • Panskura - Santragachi Local runs between Panskura Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Panskura Junction at 12:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38434 ?
  • 38434 arrives on platform number at Panskura Junction and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Santragachi Local?
  • Panskura - Santragachi Local took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 64km between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains