38434 Panskura - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38434
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38417
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

38434/ Panskura - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38434/ Panskura - Santragachi Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 12:40 origin 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Abada(ABB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Andul(ADL) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38424 Panskura Junction 09:25 Santragachi Junction 10:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38452 Panskura Junction 19:10 Santragachi Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38410 Panskura Junction 05:05 Santragachi Junction 06:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38416 Panskura Junction 07:25 Santragachi Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Digha - Panskura - Santragachi Fast Local 38418 Panskura Junction 08:20 Santragachi Junction 09:35 Daily
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38404 Panskura Junction 03:22 Santragachi Junction 04:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38434 Panskura Junction 12:40 Santragachi Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)