38431 Howrah - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38431
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38446
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

38431/ Howrah - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38431/ Howrah - Panskura Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Andul(ADL) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Abada(ABB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Panskura Local 38421 Howrah Junction 11:15 Panskura Junction 13:08 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Howrah Junction 13:10 Panskura Junction 15:00 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38425 Howrah Junction 13:55 Panskura Junction 15:47 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38427 Howrah Junction 14:40 Panskura Junction 16:30 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38429 Howrah Junction 15:05 Panskura Junction 16:55 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Howrah Junction 08:13 Panskura Junction 10:12 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38415 Howrah Junction 09:05 Panskura Junction 11:00 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Howrah Junction 09:50 Panskura Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38419 Howrah Junction 10:12 Panskura Junction 12:10 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Howrah Junction 07:45 Panskura Junction 09:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah-Panskura Local 38403 Howrah Junction 05:45 Panskura Junction 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38405 Howrah Junction 06:43 Panskura Junction 08:30 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38451 Howrah Junction 21:10 Panskura Junction 23:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Howrah Junction 22:25 Panskura Junction 00:15 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38455 Howrah Junction 23:40 Panskura Junction 01:28 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38443 Howrah Junction 19:05 Panskura Junction 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38445 Howrah Junction 19:25 Panskura Junction 21:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38447 Howrah Junction 19:48 Panskura Junction 21:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38449 Howrah Junction 20:25 Panskura Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38431 Howrah Junction 15:45 Panskura Junction 17:35 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38433 Howrah Junction 16:15 Panskura Junction 18:05 Daily
Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Howrah Junction 17:00 Panskura Junction 18:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Panskura Local 38437 Howrah Junction 17:35 Panskura Junction 19:27 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)