38413 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38413
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38430
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38413/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38413/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 09:15 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Abada(ABB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Santragachi Junction 09:15 Panskura Junction 10:50 Daily
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38401 Santragachi Junction 05:45 Panskura Junction 07:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38407 Santragachi Junction 07:45 Panskura Junction 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Fast Local 38439 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Panskura Junction 19:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)