38410 Panskura - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38410
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38445
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38410/ Panskura - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38410/ Panskura - Santragachi Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 05:05 origin 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Abada(ABB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Andul(ADL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38424 Panskura Junction 09:25 Santragachi Junction 10:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38452 Panskura Junction 19:10 Santragachi Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38410 Panskura Junction 05:05 Santragachi Junction 06:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38416 Panskura Junction 07:25 Santragachi Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Digha - Panskura - Santragachi Fast Local 38418 Panskura Junction 08:20 Santragachi Junction 09:35 Daily
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38404 Panskura Junction 03:22 Santragachi Junction 04:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38434 Panskura Junction 12:40 Santragachi Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)