38407 Santragachi - Panskura Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Panskura Local
  • Number
    38407
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38424
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38407/ Santragachi - Panskura Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38407/ Santragachi - Panskura Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Santragachi Junction 09:15 Panskura Junction 10:50 Daily
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38401 Santragachi Junction 05:45 Panskura Junction 07:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Local 38407 Santragachi Junction 07:45 Panskura Junction 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Panskura Fast Local 38439 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Panskura Junction 19:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)