38404 Panskura - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38404
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38401
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38404/ Panskura - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38404/ Panskura - Santragachi Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 03:22 origin 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 03:26 03:27 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 03:30 03:31 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Abada(ABB) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Andul(ADL) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38424 Panskura Junction 09:25 Santragachi Junction 10:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38452 Panskura Junction 19:10 Santragachi Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38410 Panskura Junction 05:05 Santragachi Junction 06:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38416 Panskura Junction 07:25 Santragachi Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Digha - Panskura - Santragachi Fast Local 38418 Panskura Junction 08:20 Santragachi Junction 09:35 Daily
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38488 Panskura Junction 19:10 Santragachi Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38404 Panskura Junction 03:22 Santragachi Junction 04:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panskura - Santragachi Local 38434 Panskura Junction 12:40 Santragachi Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Santragachi Local ?
  • Panskura - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38404.

  • How many days in a week 38404 Panskura - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38404 Panskura - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38404 Panskura - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38404 Panskura - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Narayan Pakuria Murail, Bhogpur, Nandaigajan P.H., Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Santragachi Local ?
  • Panskura - Santragachi Local runs between Panskura Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Panskura Junction at 03:22 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38404 ?
  • 38404 arrives on platform number at Panskura Junction and at platform number 5 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Santragachi Local?
  • Panskura - Santragachi Local took 1h 23m to cover total distance of 63km between Panskura Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains