38321 Howrah - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38321
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38308
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38321/ Howrah - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38321/ Howrah - Mecheda Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:57 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Andul(ADL) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Abada(ABB) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bagnan(BZN) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Deulti(DTE) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kolaghat(KIG) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Mecheda(MCA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38303 Howrah Junction 07:35 Mecheda 09:15 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38307 Howrah Junction 12:35 Mecheda 14:10 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38321 Howrah Junction 22:57 Mecheda 00:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38311 Howrah Junction 17:50 Mecheda 19:22 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38313 Howrah Junction 18:55 Mecheda 20:27 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Howrah Junction 20:05 Mecheda 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38319 Howrah Junction 22:00 Mecheda 23:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)