38318 Mecheda - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38318
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38311
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38318/ Mecheda - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38318/ Mecheda - Howrah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Abada(ABB) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Andul(ADL) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38302 Mecheda 03:05 Howrah Junction 04:35 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38304 Mecheda 03:50 Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38306 Mecheda 04:20 Howrah Junction 05:52 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38308 Mecheda 06:15 Howrah Junction 07:47 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38314 Mecheda 13:25 Howrah Junction 15:02 Daily
Mecheda - Howrah Local 38318 Mecheda 14:30 Howrah Junction 16:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)