38316 Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38316
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38301
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38316/ Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38316/ Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 14:12 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Abada(ABB) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Andul(ADL) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38312 Mecheda 09:50 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Daily
Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38316 Mecheda 14:12 Santragachi Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local ?
  • Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local Train Number is 38316.

  • How many days in a week 38316 Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 38316 Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38316 Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38316 Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Kolaghat, Deulti, Ghoraghata, Bagnan, Kulgachia, Bir Shibpur, Uluberia, Phuleswar, Chengel, Bauria, Nalpur, Abada, Sankrail, Andul, Maurigram,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local ?
  • Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local runs between Mecheda to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Mecheda at 14:12 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38316 ?
  • 38316 arrives on platform number at Mecheda and at platform number 6 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local?
  • Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 51km between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains