38316 Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38316
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38301
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38316/ Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38316/ Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 14:12 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Abada(ABB) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Andul(ADL) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38312 Mecheda 09:50 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Daily
Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38316 Mecheda 14:12 Santragachi Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 17:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)