38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38315
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38204
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

38315/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38315/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 19:12 origin 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Andul(ADL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Abada(ABB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38305 Kolkata Shalimar 10:30 Mecheda 12:13 Daily
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38315 Kolkata Shalimar 19:12 Mecheda 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 14:23 and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)