38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38315
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38036
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

38315/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38315/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 19:12 origin 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Andul(ADL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Abada(ABB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38305 Kolkata Shalimar 10:30 Mecheda 12:13 Daily
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38315 Kolkata Shalimar 19:12 Mecheda 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Mecheda Local ?
  • Shalimar - Mecheda Local Train Number is 38315.

  • How many days in a week 38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local runs ?
  • 38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local train is 3m at Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Mecheda Local ?
  • Shalimar - Mecheda Local runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Mecheda. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 19:12 and reaches Mecheda/MCA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38315 ?
  • 38315 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Mecheda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Mecheda Local?
  • Shalimar - Mecheda Local took 1h 33m to cover total distance of 56km between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Mecheda Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mecheda at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains