38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38315
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38036
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

38315/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38315/ Shalimar - Mecheda Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 19:12 origin 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Andul(ADL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Abada(ABB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38305 Kolkata Shalimar 10:30 Mecheda 12:13 Daily
Shalimar - Mecheda Local 38315 Kolkata Shalimar 19:12 Mecheda 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)