38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    38312
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38303
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38312/ Mecheda - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38312/ Mecheda - Santragachi Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 09:50 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Abada(ABB) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Andul(ADL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38312 Mecheda 09:50 Santragachi Junction 11:00 Daily
Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local 38316 Mecheda 14:12 Santragachi Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)