38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Shalimar Local
  • Number
    38310
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 29m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38031
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

38310/ Mecheda - Shalimar Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38310/ Mecheda - Shalimar Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 07:03 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 08:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Shalimar Local 38310 Mecheda 07:03 Kolkata Shalimar 08:32 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mecheda - Shalimar Local ?
  • Mecheda - Shalimar Local Train Number is 38310.

  • How many days in a week 38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local runs ?
  • 38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local train is 2m at Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mecheda - Shalimar Local ?
  • Mecheda - Shalimar Local runs between Mecheda to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Mecheda at 07:03 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38310 ?
  • 38310 arrives on platform number at Mecheda and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mecheda - Shalimar Local?
  • Mecheda - Shalimar Local took 1h 29m to cover total distance of 56km between Mecheda and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Mecheda - Shalimar Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 08:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)