38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Shalimar Local
  • Number
    38310
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 29m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38305
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

38310/ Mecheda - Shalimar Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38310/ Mecheda - Shalimar Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 07:03 origin 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Abada(ABB) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Andul(ADL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Padmapukur(PDPK) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 08:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Shalimar Local 38310 Mecheda 07:03 Kolkata Shalimar 08:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)